Writer's Block: Walkin' the line

Owl Friends

Do you prefer being the good cop or the bad cop?

View 831 Answers



Good cop, no doubt about it. If I were a cop, I would want people to look up to me and trust me. I would want others to feel that I helped them, not hurt them. Just my two cents.

..

Owl Friends
I haven't updated in forever even though I visit livejournal everyday. I'm such a procrastinator.

Nothing new has been going on. Just working and hanging with my bb Bryan. <3 I got a new computer which is really nice. Now I can install all of the Sims expansion packs with my computer lagging. I'm such a geek.

Well, thats all, I guess. Hope everyone is doing well. :)

Aug. 19th, 2008

Owl Friends
I need a new layout so badly. I'm contemplating whether or not I want to upgrade my account. I've had a paid account before and liked it, so I probably will. When I have money that is. Lately, I have been so damn broke. It's really depressing. Fashion Bug DOES NOT pay me enough for the shit I do for that place. Crooked bastards, lol. Anyway...

I love me some Phoenix Wright. Those games are so addicting.

Well, I think I'm going to make myself a layout/spruce up my userinfo, Later alligators!

Breaking Dawn

Owl Friends
I just finished Breaking Dawn... And I really enjoyed it! I know that there have been horrible reviews or whatever, but I liked it. The only bad thing about it is the fact that there won't be anymore. lol Oh! And I actually really like Bella now. Thank god for that because she was one whiney little bitch.

And thats all I have to say about that. :)

Jul. 19th, 2008

Owl Friends
My dumbass thought I could get tickets for the Dark Knight last night. LOL Did not happen. Totally sold out. I figured that would happen. But I am going tonigt @ 7. Even my mama wants to see this movie, lol.

I AM SO DAMN EXCITED!!!!!!!!

Jun. 9th, 2008

Owl Friends
I can't believe that I'm active on LJ everyday, and I still haven't posted an entry in 13 weeks. That is some serious laziness. :( lol

an update

Owl Friends
Yesterday a couple of my coworkers caught a baby mouse. Robyn found it in her cup of apple juice. They thought it was going to die, but luckily it lived. I decided to take it home with me. I went and bought a cage and all that good stuff. After a while I felt bad for taking it out of its natural habitat, so I released it. He/she made an impace on me though.

I went and bought two fancy mice at petsmart today! ^_^ They're both girls and they're absolutely beautiful. One is white with black markings and the other is black. I've named them Yuna and Rikku. (lol, I know, I'm such a Final Fantasy dork.)

They're still getting used to their new environment. Very skittish. Well Rikku is. She's the black and white one. You can already see their personalities. So cute. :)

Feb. 23rd, 2008

Owl Friends
It so darn cold here! I can't wait for the spring/summer. Ahhh!! >:0

wii

Owl Friends
I forgot to mention in my last post that I bought a Wii! :D :D :D I'm totally in love with this thing. I also bought Super Mario Galaxy, which is absolutely AMAZING. Now all I want to do is buy a bunch of Wii games. I'm such a money waster when it comes to video games, lol.

Feb. 5th, 2008

Owl Friends
Mehhh. I can't wait until spring/summer rolls around so I can get more hours at work. My latest check is going to suuuuuuck.

Superbowl was good. I'm glad the Giants won. The Patriots got straight up OWNED. lol. This is all my damn boyfriends fault. I used to hate football, but now I don't mind it so much since its pretty much all he watches. He's such a sports nut.

I wanna do something special for him for Valentines day, but I'm not sure yet... I'll have to think on that.